Top MBA College In Canada

Glancing in Canada about doing an MBA? Numerous worldwide understudies find that Canada is a superb spot to do their MBA, with its assorted and changed ventures the nation over. It doesn’t hurt that the post-MBA visa strategies in Canada are one of the world’s generally liberal. This implies that after graduation, numerous understudies who do their MBA in Canada can and do stay in the nation for in any event two or three years. MBA programs are slowly showing up in global rankings..Famous protests for overall MBA understudies range from Toronto, the country’s cash related center, close to the west coast, where the oil and gas industry is obvious. A couple of understudies may in like manner consider doing their MBA in Québec, the country\’s French-talking area. That\’s not to express that the best MBA programs in Canada can’t be found the entire path over the country. The programs underneath can be found in a couple of novel regions. As to, these degrees are up there with the best: Canadian MBA programs are logically showing up on overall rankings. Enormous quantities of the top business schools in the country presently circulate post-MBA employment estimations, so potential competitors can get a sentiment of the ordinary compensation rates and various markers.

In spite of the way that in any occasion diverged from the country’s neighbor southward, there aren’t that many business schools in Canada offering MBA programs, there are without a doubt a little bundle of world-class offerings. Among a couple of dozen or so business universities in the country, under 30 are authorized by AACSB, AMBA, or EQUIS coming up next is a once-over of the best MBA programs in Canada

Best MBA College In Canada For Indian Students

MBA ProgramsRankingCourse fees
The University of Toronto, Rotman School of Management43$84,028
Western University, Ivey Business School48$101,500
McGill University, Desautels Faculty of Management66$89,000
York University, Schulich School of Business82$99,400
Queen’s University, Smith School of Business88$71,445
HEC Montréal94$33,200

Top MBA Colleges In Canada With Fee Structure

Name of the Institute/UniversityFees Per Year
Rotman School of ManagementRs. 32,93,592
York University – SchulichRs. 28,83,070
Queen’s Smith School of BusinessRs. 50,41,495
McGill DesautelRs. 24,65,346
University of AlbertaRs. 9,15,225
HEC MontréalRs. 27,14,651
UBC SauderRs. 33,26,555
Ivey Business SchoolRs. 61,91,067

Ranking Of MBA College In Canada

Canada is home to probably the best MBA colleges like McGill and Western College. An MBA program in Canada can fluctuate from 10 months to more than 2 years. Here is the list of top 10 business schools in Canada:

  1. University of Toronto’s – Rotman School of Management
  2. McGill University’s – Desautels Faculty of Management
  3. York University’s – Schulich Schools of Business
  4. Western University’s – Ivey Business School
  5. HEC Montréal
  6. Queen’s Smith School of Business
  7. Alberta School of Business
  8. UBC Sauder School of Business
  9. Concordia University – John Molson School of business
  10. Sobey School of Business

Top 20 MBA College In Canada With GMAT Scores

The normal GMAT score range for the best 20 MBA programs is between 550 – 670. Business colleges don’t specify a base GMAT score. Nonetheless, a 600+ score is viewed as serious. As referenced previously, the MBA program in Canada can go from 10 months to 2 years or more. For example, the Rotman School of Management offers a full-time MBA for a very long time and low maintenance MBA for as long as 32 months. Also, Ivey Business college offers a quickened MBA for a very long time or a one-year MBA program. Understudies are additionally offered Leader MBA programs. A portion of the universities that offer Chief MBA is –  Rotman, Schulich, HEC Montréal, and Alberta Institute of Business. The span can go from 13 to 20 months.

Here is the list of top MBA programs in Canada:

No.MBA Colleges in CanadaAverage
GMAT Score
1Alberta School of Business612
2Brock University –
Goodman School of Business
550+
3Carleton University –
Sprott School of Business
550+
4Concordia University – John Molson School of Business580+
5HEC Montréal625
6McGill University –
Desautels Faculty of Management
670
7McMaster University –
DeGroote School of Business
600
8Memorial University of Newfoundland590
9Queen’s Smith School of Business654
10Simon Fraser University –
Beedie School of Business
620
11Sobey School of Business590
12The University of Toronto –
Rotman School of Management
669
13UBC Sauder School of Business550
14Université Laval550+
15The University of Calgary –
Haskayne School of Business
550+
16The University of Manitoba –
Asper School of business
550+
17The University of New Brunswick –
Saint John Campus
550+
18The University of Windsor –
Odette School of Business
600
19University of Ottawa – Telfer School of Management550+
20Western University – Ivey Business School670
/ Canada, MBA

Search Posts

About the Author

Piyush values education and has studied from the top institutes of IIT Roorkee, IIM Bangalore, KTH Sweden and Tsinghua University in China. Post completing his MBA, he has worked with the world’s # 1 consulting firm, The Boston Consulting Group and focused on building sales and marketing verticals for top MNCs and Indian business houses.

Share the Post

Comments

No comment yet.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *