Test PDF

Avatar
Vishesh Chogtu
Modified on 2022-07-05 
Read time: 1 mins
SOP-pdf

SOP-pdf

table

Rank University Name Avg Tuition Fee Avg UG Fee Avg PG Fee City
169 Iibit 14114 AUD 12000 AUD 26800 AUD Adelaide
196 Asia Pacific International College 15421 AUD 16537 AUD 14464 AUD Melbourne
1000 Oxford Education Group 15500 AUD 15500 AUD 0 AUD Melbourne
19 James Cook University 17867 AUD 19145 AUD 14350 AUD Singapore
77 Melbourne Institute Of Tech + Federation University 19025 AUD 17439 AUD 23467 AUD Melbourne
83 Kaplan Business School 19800 AUD 19800 AUD 0 AUD Adelaide
32 Southern Cross University 20205 AUD 16020 AUD 32760 AUD Perth
34 Atmc + Charles Darwin University 20620 AUD 18126 AUD 24777 AUD Melbourne
28 University Of Southern Queensland 20942.27 AUD 18500 AUD 23384.54 AUD Ipswich
34 Charles Darwin University 21544 AUD 21270 AUD 22587 AUD Darwin
38 Atmc + University Of Sunshine Coast 21567 AUD 20000 AUD 23133 AUD Melbourne
48 University Of New England 22910 AUD 21800 AUD 23280 AUD Armidale
38 University Of Sunshine Coast 23067 AUD 22188 AUD 26700 AUD Brisbane
23 Navitas + University Of Western Sydney 23182 AUD 23560 AUD 22880 AUD Sydney
33 Central Queensland University 23196 AUD 21960 AUD 23968 AUD Adelaide
23 University Of Western Sydney 23555 AUD 23242 AUD 24831 AUD Sydney
68 International College Of Management 23561 AUD 25291 AUD 20100 AUD Sydney
12 Queensland University Of Technology 23946 AUD 25975 AUD 20724 AUD Brisbane
37 Atmc + Federation University 24000 AUD 23000 AUD 24333 AUD Geelong
27 Victoria University 24000 AUD 25861.67 AUD 24000 AUD Melbourne
169 Iibit + Federation University 24520 AUD 23667 AUD 25800 AUD Adelaide
26 Charles Sturt University 24726.65 AUD 23089 AUD 26364.3 AUD Albury–Wodonga
29 Edith Cowan University 25500 AUD 24788 AUD 26925 AUD Perth
30 University Of Canberra 26005 AUD 24357 AUD 35340 AUD Canberra
13 Griffith University 26161 AUD 22482 AUD 28000 AUD Gold Coast
37 Federation University 26164.545 AUD 25920 AUD 26409.09 AUD Ballarat
36 Swinburne University Of Technology 26944 AUD 26342 AUD 27204 AUD Melbourne
19 La Trobe University 27063 AUD 27557 AUD 25580 AUD Albury–Wodonga
16 Deakin University 27664 AUD 26467 AUD 31016 AUD Melbourne
20 University Of South Australia 27736 AUD 26622 AUD 29208 AUD Adelaide
11 University Of Wollongong 27810 AUD 27913 AUD 27627 AUD Wollongong
18 University Of Tasmania 28252 AUD 27711 AUD 29229 AUD Hobart
25 Murdoch University 28654 AUD 29002 AUD 27500 AUD Perth
1000 Le Cordon Bleu 28661 AUD 26790 AUD 31334 AUD Wairarapa
22 Flinders University 28848 AUD 28573 AUD 28797 AUD Adelaide
31 Australian Catholic University 29773.42 AUD 34400 AUD 25146.84 AUD Ballarat
10 Curtin University Of Technology 31235 AUD 31475 AUD 31175 AUD Perth
15 Royal Melbourne Institute Of Technology 31244 AUD 31417 AUD 30724 AUD Melbourne
17 University Of Newcastle 31979 AUD 26940 AUD 33758 AUD New Castle
8 Monash University 33011 AUD 32485 AUD 33944 AUD Melbourne
9 Macquarie University 33400 AUD 33801 AUD 31241 AUD City Queen
7 University Of Western Australia 33424 AUD 32928 AUD 35048 AUD Perth
4 University Of New South Wales 35318 AUD 35619 AUD 34916 AUD Sydney
6 University Of Adelaide 35428 AUD 37750 AUD 33198 AUD Adelaide
14 University Of Technology Sydney 35788 AUD 39075 AUD 30574 AUD Sydney
2 University Of Queensland 36921 AUD 36813 AUD 36950 AUD Brisbane
1 University Of Melbourne 38032 AUD 37760 AUD 38184 AUD Melbourne
3 Australian National University 39216 AUD 34032.47 AUD 39216 AUD Canberra
5 University Of Sydney 45083.9 AUD 47000 AUD 43167.8 AUD Sydney

Ninja Table

UniversitiesAverage Verbal ScoreAverage Quantitative ScoreTuition Fees
New York University15316324,600
North Carolina State University16216519,500
Michigan State University13315622,000
SUNY Stony Brook14915818,350
Boston University14214444,000
Arizona state University15516025,300
SUNY stony brook14915818,350
Boston University14214444,000
University of Missouri, St. Louis14915415,200

TablePress

UniversityDeadlineGRE Quants (Range/Average)GRE Verbal (Range/Average)
Harvard UniversityDec 15, 2018167160
Stanford UniversityDec 4, 2018167159
MITDec 1 / Dec 15, 2018164 - 167161 - 162
CalTechDec 1 / Dec 15 / Jan 1164 - 168162 - 166
UC BerekeleyDec 15, 2018 / Jan 6, 2019166157
Georgia TechJan 15 / Feb 1, 2019155 - 162146 - 154
UT AustinDec 1 / Dec 15157 - 164155
Carnegie MellonDec 15, 2018 / Jan 15, 2019159 - 163159
Wisconsin-MadisonDec 15, 2018 / May 1, 2019160157
Cornell UniversityDec 5 (Priority) / Jan 15 / Feb 1
Yale UniversityDec 15 / Jan 2158 - 165150 - 160
Illinois Urbana ChampaignDec 1 / Dec 10 (Eng.) / Mar 15 (CS)159 - 163157 - 162
Duke UniversityJan 1 / Jan 15 / Mar 15154 - 160160 - 165
Univerity of ChicagoDec 1, 2018 / Jan 5, 2019155157
University of PennsylvaniaNov 15 / Feb 1 / Mar 15157 - 166154 - 159
University of MichiganJan 15, 2019160 - 167155
Northwestern UniversityDec 15, 2019159 - 163157 - 160
Purdue UniversityDec 15, 2018 (Priority) / May 1 (Final)162 - 165158 - 161
Columbia UniversityDec 15 / Jan 6164157
Arizona State UniversityDec 1 / Dec 15 / Jan 15157154
Johns Hopkins UniversityDec 15 / Dec 22 / Jan 5164158
Rice UniversityDec 31, 2018166159
New York University (NYU)Feb 15, 2019160 - 164152 - 155
University of Southern California (USC)Dec 15, 2018 (Scholarship) / Jan 15, 2019 (Final)160 - 166151
UC Los Angeles (UCLA)Dec 1, 2018165154
UC San DiegoDec 18, 2018 (anticipated)164154
UC DavisDec 1 / Jan 5 / Jan 15 / Mar 1160 - 162154 - 157
University of Maryland, College ParkDec 16 (Financial AId) / Mar 15 (Final)149 - 154
Princeton UniversityDec 15, 2018163 - 166152 - 162
University of FloridaDec 31 / Jan 15155 - 160150 - 155
University of MinnesotaMar 1, 2019160153
Brown UniversityDec 31, 2018152 - 165149 - 157
Colorado School of MinesDec 15 (Priority) / Mar 1 (Final)159156
Texas A&MJan 15 / Mar 1158 - 164157
North Carolina State University (Raleigh)Mar 1, 2019157153
UC Santa BarbaraDec 15, 2018150 - 156
Ohio State UniversityJan 31 / Feb 1158154
Virginia TechApr 1, 2019155 - 161154 - 159
University of Colorado BoulderDec 1 / Dec 15158154
Penn StateDec 15, 2018153 - 158149 - 152
Boston UniversityJan 15, 2019157 - 160151 - 155
UC IrvineDec 15 / Jan 15155155
Northeastern UniversityJan 21 (Funding) / May 15 (Final)158145 - 149
Vanderbilt UniversityJan 15, 2019158-162157 - 161
University of VirginiaDec 15, 2018 (Scholarship) / Apr 1, 2019 (Final Deadline)160156
Rensselaer Polytechnic InstituteJan 1, 2019163159
University of DelawareJan 15 / Feb 1 (Scholarship) / Mar 1 / Apr 1 (Final)150 - 155146 - 150
University of PittsburghDec 1 / Mar 1155151
Case Western Reserve UniversityDec 15 / Jan 15158 - 164155 - 160
University of Notre DameDec 15, 2018163155
Dartmouth CollegeJan 1, 2019164158
Rutgers State University of New JerseyFeb 1, 2019150 - 156148 - 150
University of Tennessee KnoxvilleFeb 1, 2019156- 161154 - 158
UT DallasJan 15 (Priority) / May 1 (Final Deadline)156154
Michigan StateDec 30 (Financial Aid Deadline)164153
Iowa State UniversityJan 15, 2019155 - 160154
University of RochesterJan 1 / Feb 15160155
Mar 1, 2019152 - 158
Dec 12, 2018154 - 159149 - 155
University of UtahApr 1, 2019151156

About the Author

Avatar
Vishesh Chogtu

Comments (0)